6900 Committee

District 6900 Rotary Youth Exchange Committee

Michael B Parks

Michael B Parks

6900 District Chairman

 

Chairman – Rotary Youth Exchange District 6900

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Dunwoody, Georgia, USA

[email protected]

+1 404 219-0339

Michael Stimpert

Michael Stimpert

Youth Protection Officer

 

Rotary Youth Exchange Southeast, Inc. Finance Committee Member

Rotary Liaison to Rotex Georgia

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

[email protected]

‭+1 678 770-4970‬

Kari Kirkley

Kari Kirkley

Inbound Student Coordinator

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

[email protected]

+1 770 639-6633

 

 

Ash Gupta
Ash Gupta

OUTBOUND STUDENT COORDINATOR

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Decatur, Georgia, USA

[email protected]

+1 404 615-5304

Kathy Finn
Kathy Finn

DISTRICT ADVISOR

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

[email protected]

+1 404 316-0349

Dr. Bill Adcox
Dr. Bill Adcox

Consulting Physician

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Peachtree City, Georgia, USA

[email protected]

+1 404 388-2780

District 6900 – Certified Volunteers

Rotary Club of Alpharetta

Sandra Kinney
Sandra Kinney

YEO

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Alpharetta, Georgia, USA

+1 678 491-9709

Steve Corder
Steve Corder

Counselor

Youth Exchange Counselor

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Alpharetta, Georgia, USA

+1 770 855-5225

 

Kirk Driskell
Kirk Driskell

PDG

Past District Governor

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Alpharetta, Georgia, USA

+1 678 488-0885

Rotary Club of Atlanta Metro

Alisha Rodriguez
Alisha Rodriguez

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Atlanta Metro, Georgia, USA

‭+1 817 692-1433

Rotary Club of Buckhead

Tobias Hoffmeister
Tobias Hoffmeister

YEO

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

+1 404 490-6679

Brent Adams
Brent Adams

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

‭+1 404 784-5420

Kathy Finn
Kathy Finn

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

‭+1 404 316-0349‬

Peter Jensen
Peter Jensen

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

‭+1 770 906-7674

Mark Johnson
Mark Johnson

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

Kari Kirkley
Kari Kirkley

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

+1 770 639-6633

Angeline Pereira
Angeline Pereira

COUNSELOR

 

Yuoth Exchange Counselor

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

+1 404 731-7870

Alec Smythe
Alec Smythe

PDG

 

Past District Governor

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

+1 770 309-6982

Michael Stimpert
Michael Stimpert

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

‭+1 678 770-4970‬

Catherine Waters
Catherine Waters

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Buckhead, Georgia, USA

‭+1 678 427-3540‬

 

Rotary Club of Carrollton Dawnbreakers

Alicia Michael
Alicia Michael

YEO

 

Past District Governor

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Georgia, USA

‭+1 678 858-6395

Rotary Club of Decatur

John Bennett
John Bennett

YEO

 

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Decatur, Georgia, USA

‭+1 404 886-8543

Ash Gupta
Ash Gupta

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Decatur, Georgia, USA

+1 404 615-5304

Rotary Club of Dougherty County – Albany

Brian Dougherty
Brian Dougherty

YEO

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Dougherty County, Georgia, USA

+1 229 344-7253

Mary Ligon
Mary Ligon

District Governor

Rotary Youth Exchange Southeast, Inc. Board of Governors

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Dougherty County, Georgia, USA

+1 229 347-8032

Robin Kaiser
Robin Kaiser

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Dougherty County, Georgia, USA

+1 919 630-0995

Rotary Club of Dunwoody

Deb Cameron
Deb Cameron

YEO

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Dunwoody, Georgia, USA

+1 404 668-1259

Dottie Toney-Ransom
Dottie Toney-Ransom

Counselor

Youth Exchange Counselor

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Dunwoody, Georgia, USA

+1 404 583-4799

Cathie Brumfield
Cathie Brumfield

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Dunwoody, Georgia, USA

‭+1 404 668-6693

Ed Holliday
Ed Holliday

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Dunwoody, Georgia, USA

+1 864 483-7862

Michael B Parks
Michael B Parks

District Chairman

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Dunwoody, Georgia, USA

+1 404 219-0339

Jennie Stipick
Jennie Stipick

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Dunwoody, Georgia, USA

+1 770 815-3519

Rick Woods
Rick Woods

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Dunwoody, Georgia, USA

+1 678 296-2295

Rotary Club of East Cobb – Marietta

Ken Crowell
Ken Crowell

YEO

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of East Cobb, Georgia, USA

+1 404 510-7939

Rotary Club of Griffin

George Granade
George Granade

District Governor Elect

 

Rotary Youth Exchange Southeast, Inc. Board of Governors

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Griffin, Georgia, USA

+1 770 361-0243

Rotary Club of Griffin Daybreak

Raymond Ray
Raymond Ray

PDG

 

Past District Governor

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Griffin Daybreak, Georgia, USA

+1 770 229-4638

Rotary Club of Harris County

Court Dowis Jr.
Court Dowis Jr.

PDG

 

Past District Governor

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Harris County, Georgia, USA

+1 706 663-2211

Rotary Club of John’s Creek

Bob MacDonald
Bob MacDonald

YEO

 

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of John’s Creek, Georgia, USA

+1 678 640-1100

Rotary Club of Muscogee – Columbus

Mike Irvin
Mike Irvin

YEO

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Muscogee – Columbus, Georgia, USA

+1 404 483-3274

Rotary Club of North Fulton

Mike Mudd
Mike Mudd

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of North Fulton, Georgia, USA

+1 770 596-9190

Rotary Club of Peachtree City

Amy Benton
Amy Benton

YEO

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Peachtree City, Georgia, USA

+1 770 853-5938

Steve Ivory
Steve Ivory

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Peachtree City, Georgia, USA

+1 404 630-0887

Rich Overholt
Rich Overholt

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Peachtree City, Georgia, USA

+1 678 764-7428

Katy Spade
Katy Spade

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Peachtree City, Georgia, USA

+1 865 603-1608

Rotary Club of Roswell

Alesia Booth
Alesia Booth

YEO

 

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Roswell, Georgia, USA

‭+1 404 226-3922

Vivian Bankston
Vivian Bankston

Counselor

 

Youth Exchange Counselor

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Roswell, Georgia, USA

‭+1 770 309-5676

Michael Gould
Michael Gould

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Roswell, Georgia, USA

‭+1 770 617-2958

Rotary Club of Thomasville

André Marria
André Marria

District Governor Nominee

 

Rotary Youth Exchange Southeast, Inc. Board of Governors

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Thomasville, Georgia, USA

+1 229 221-7230

Rotary Club of Vinings Cumberland

Betty Smith
Betty Smith

YEO

 

Youth Exchange Officer

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Vinings Cumberland, Georgia, USA

‭+1 404 625-3287

Donna Drakes
Donna Drakes

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Vinings Cumberland, Georgia, USA

+1 ‭917 375-4161‬

Brad Groff
Brad Groff

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Vinings Cumberland, Georgia, USA

‭+1 404 625-4907

Terri Hilderhoff
Terri Hilderhoff

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Vinings Cumberland, Georgia, USA

‭+1 678 428-0898

Jolene Northrop
Jolene Northrop

 

Certified Volunteer

Rotary Club of Vinings Cumberland, Georgia, USA

‭+1 770 547-6462

ROTEX Volunteers

Organization of Ex-Rotary Exchange Students
Mara Bernstein
Mara Bernstein

 

Certified ROTEX Volunteer

France 2016-2017

‭+1 850 345-2968‬

Kaitlyn Camera
Kaitlyn Camera

 

Certified ROTEX Volunteer

France 2019-2020

+1 770 366-2686

Yasmeen Herb
Yasmeen Herb

Vice President Rotex Georgia

 

Certified ROTEX Volunteer

Taiwan 2017-2018

+1 404 518-7679

Pessi Lansirinne
Pessi Lansirinne

 

Certified ROTEX Volunteer

Thailand 2017-2018

+1 770 881-0788

Christi Leonard
Christi Leonard

 

Certified ROTEX Volunteer

Brazil 2011-2012

+1 904 708-9561

Jordan Milligan
Jordan Milligan

 

Certified ROTEX Volunteer

Denmark 2018-2019

+1 770 545-5791

Henry O'Connor
Henry O'Connor

 

Certified ROTEX Volunteer

Thailand 2017-2018

+1 770 710-8845

Emily O’Day
Emily O’Day

President - Rotex Georgia

 

Certified ROTEX Volunteer

Brazil 2018-2019

+1 404 375-5579

Daniela Sanchez
Daniela Sanchez

Secretary/treas - ROTEX GEORGIA

 

Certified ROTEX Volunteer

South Korea 2019 – 2020

+1 925 223-7034

Granger West
Granger West

Outreach Chair - Rotex Georgia

 

Certified ROTEX Volunteer

France 2017 – 2018

+1 404 351-4177

Non-Rotarian Volunteers

Ann O'Connor
Ann O'Connor

 

Certified Volunteer

+1 404 713-7629

Joe Novak
Joe Novak

 

Certified Volunteer

+1 310 422-4843

Claudio Segura
Claudio Segura

 

Certified Volunteer

+1 404 754-9679